cover Privacy Policy in ZONER Software a.s.

Ochrana soukromí v ZONER software a.s.

ZONER software a.s. declares that personal data processing takes place in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection and from its effective date May 25, 2018, also in accordance with the General EU Regulation 2016/679 on Personal Data Protection known as GDPR (hereafter referred to as the Regulation). For complete information about processing by Zoner software, please refer to the documents listed below.

In connection with the GDPR’s effectiveness, we have published the following documents for the transparent disclosure of the rules and principles of personal data protection to our customers, on the basis of which the personal data controller selects its processors in accordance with Article 27 (1) of the Regulation.

The complete REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) is available in the Official Journal of the European Union.

Processing Agreement

The processing contract between the personal data controller and processor is a prerequisite for the lawful processing of personal data that you store on our servers. The agreement includes the subject matter and duration of the processing, the nature and purpose of the processing, the type of personal data and the category of data subjects, the duties and rights of the trustee (i.e. the customer). It is the duty of the administrator to evaluate the need for it and, if necessary, to conclude it with the processor (us).

The criterion for concluding the processing agreement is whether or not data is processed for private purposes. If you are a natural person processing personal data for private purposes, you do not need the processing agreement. Personal data protection regulations do not apply if a natural person handles personal data for private or domestic activities.

You can conclude the processing agreement with ZONER software, a.s. electronically in the Administration Centre (admin.czechia.com).

Applying the Rights of Entities

If you need to apply the rights of the data subject, please contact us at admin@zoner.cz or at other customer support contacts.

Last update: 2.7.2018
Do you want to ask us something?
Contact us